Is يومي Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyb mtzw` ldsm m`d tkwynhh sin 1442: lslilotlal b mnkhn

hyb mtzw` ldsm m`d tkwynhh sin 1442: lslilotlal b mnkhn

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

حليب متروع النسمر، حليب كامل الدسم عاد نكوينه، حيب متزوع الدسم معاد تكوينهه SIN 1442: LSlilotlal b منخن، نکهة عسل قتیلیا، نکهة فرولة، خمائر

Check يومي against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go