Is 卫龙亲嘴烧麦辣鸡汁味 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat (Gluten) Flour (45%), Soy Oil ( Antioxidant (E319 ) ) (25 % ) , Water (20%), Humectants (E422, E325), Salt, Sugar, Chilli (0.5%) , Sichuan Pepper (0.5%), Cumin, Spicy Flavouring (Mustard), Emulsifier (E471), Soy Dietary Fibre Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Spices (Star Anise, Cinnamon, Garlic, Ginger), Sweeteners (E950, E951, E955, E961), Colour (E160c)
Check 卫龙亲嘴烧麦辣鸡汁味 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 卫龙亲嘴烧麦辣鸡汁味 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


