Is Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavors
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grapefruit Juice (29%) **, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Colours (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Caramel E150a, Sweet Potato and Blackcurrant Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate. Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (E, B3, B6, 03) Stabilizer (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Preservative (Potassium Sodium).
Check against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


