No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is 감자깡 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (U,s,a), Steamed Potato (Korea), Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Palm Oil, Beef Flavored Powder, Barbecue Flavored Powder, Onion, Powdered Skim Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Pork Seasoning Oil, Peanut Oil

Check 감자깡 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 감자깡 | Spoonful