Is 감자깡 Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • powdered skim milk
  • sweet whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (U,s,a), Steamed Potato (Korea), Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Palm Oil, Beef Flavored Powder, Barbecue Flavored Powder, Onion, Powdered Skim Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Pork Seasoning Oil, Peanut Oil

Check 감자깡 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go