No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ขนมปังขาวแผ่น Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uvana (Wheat Flour), Ticcna (Sugar), Tuuuwb (Vegetable Fat), Aaci (Yeast), Hwau (Blends), Inaouslnaiasuloloau (Lodized Salt), Ujwo (Milk Powder), Icionauaoinstri (Artificial Flavour), Scannuiae, Ins 282, Oaniodocoo (Food Additive), Ins 300, Ins 471, Ins 481 (I) Kha`muulsaahrabphuueph`ehaar : Miiebcchsaasii, Um ,Elaphlitkanthcchaakthawehluue`ng

Check ขนมปังขาวแผ่น against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? ขนมปังขาวแผ่น | Spoonful