No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ไอศครีมเอสกิโม Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thma/sugar 13%, Uhjuhau/palm Oil 8%, Luauharo6/modified Whey 6%, Nalnalosu/glucose Syrup 3% Winin/cocoa Powder 2%, Janin Ns/food Additive (Ins407a, Ins410, Ins412, Ins466, Ins471), Asssun/natural Colour (Ins160b(i) Iinauainsni/artificial Flavour Added Art Nenpepupeitete: Duu Nsia, Uobana, Foaav, Oauau A:18baun Information For Food Allergic Consumer: Contains Milk, May Contain Barley, Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut

Check ไอศครีมเอสกิโม against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ไอศครีมเอสกิโม | Spoonful