Is ไอศครีมโอรีโอ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk wheat flour
  • usonuuiu8partialy skimmed milk powder 5
  • o`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` cream flavouredce cream with oreo cookie pieces coated with oreo chocolate coating ouls-naulaausun/ uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo chocolate coatig 32
  • swet whey powder 2% arpicp cfood additive

milk wheat flour

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

O`skriimdideplngthlunkhriimphsmchnkhukthao`riio`ekhluuechbnlitkbthekhluue`ngdsaarephsmchkhukai`rii` Cream Flavouredce Cream With Oreo Cookie Pieces Coated With Oreo Chocolate Coating Ouls-naulaausun/ Uaninurinaaulansuauunilaslavoreo Chocolate Coatig 32%, Ulasa/re Base Cokie Cumts 10%, Inu /Coconut Oil 6%, Usonuuiu8partialy Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Uhana/sugar 5%, Nalalusil/giucose Syrup 4%, Swet Whey Powder 2% Arpicp Cfood Additive (Ins322), Ins330, Ins419, Ins412, Ins471, Ins476, Ins500 (I, Ns030m, Laalanandiesu Maltodextin, Ainaussuana Natural Ravour Added Ragaansuna N Uuuana Naaunnnonaou Anauunsiao, Noaau, Oauoua Amauin/information For Food Allergic Consumer Contains Milk Wheat Flour And Saya Lecithin, May Contain Barley, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut, Oreo Is A Trademark Of The Mondelez International Group Used Under License Address Of Licensee: Froneri International Ltd, Leeming Bar, Dl7 9Ul, United Kingdom, Phlidody :Briiyaaeuskiel Ainy), Cchamkad 40 Ch`yesriiky 37Evongmiiubrii1phtmiinburii Krumthph', 10510 Manufactured By : Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40, Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand, Asta 8 Oo

Check ไอศครีมโอรีโอ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go