Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is เบนโตะรสทรงเครื่อง Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unnu Ingredient Douanide Squid R Idouangso Suni Doan Wheat Flour Ihoodu Tapioca Starch Mulus Nsounn A:nsouususa Herb, Spice And Seasoning Thana Sugar Indo Salt Unoaundanuidnnnuichma This Food Contains The Artificial Sweet 15,00% 40,0 5,00% 4,00% 3,50% 2,00% 0,50% Eloluloviuungmim, Talods 6 Lolooun Ua Talomau 5 Noluan Uonnusouri This Food Contains The Artiticinl

Check เบนโตะรสทรงเครื่อง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? เบนโตะรสทรงเครื่อง | Spoonful