No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply.

Is ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ouleratreuu/ngredients Tuuuuu (Egetable Fat), Tnana (Sugar), Iuuana (Wheat Flour), Muuu (Sweet Whey Pomter N,ninsalululaasa Dextroseonohydratej 6%, Uunolwa(corn Starch)2%, Wulnln Cocoa Powder), Ansatadluiaas: Ns 321-Mulsifier: Ins 322I Ansuasuins 500I, Ins 503I (Raising Agent: Ins 500Ii, Ins 503I), Ansajuaua Ousns 330 (Acidity Regulator : Ins 330), Umunauiasusssuut (Nature Identical Flavor), Nphuuaeph`aahaar: Miiaepngsaalii Nmaelaphlitphanthcchaaknm Phlitphanthcchaakthawehluue`ng Aela`aacchmiithayphuuechthiimiiswnprak`nkh`ngkluuetn, Thawlisng, Thawthiimii Aon Wannunnuan Information For Food Allergy: Contain Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products, Soy Products And Comicun Cereals Containing Gluten, Peanut, Tree Nut, Egg, Fish Product, Briamuimai Head Office Slnouiuann

Check ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? ทิวลี่ทวินจัมโบ้ | Spoonful