No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.

Is คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Abuusei Cntu/ Joana (Wheat Flour), Tuuub (Vegetable Fat (Palm) 20,00%, Uhma (Sugar) 18,00%, Usnlnisu (Fructose Syrup) 10,00%, Ujwo (Milk Powder) 3,00%, Nalnassu (Glucose Syrup) 1,70%, Udholwa Com Starch), Aisnilrinankbu (Humectant), Ins 422 1,10%, Insaliululoins (Dextrose Monohydrate), Linnouwo (Egg Yolk Powder), Inaousinaiasulolonu (Lodized Salt), Ansioalri (Raising Agents), Ins 500 (I), Ins 503 (I), Ojabluioos (Emulsifier), Ins 322, Dislsuniuurno (Acidity Regulators), Ins 330, Ins 332, Ansiimnapa Edekng Agen Ins4400, Etngklineliiynthssmchaatieelaaetngklinlangekhrphh Nature Identical Flavours And Artificial Flavours, Alaioinsi:ri Artificial Color Ns 124, Ins 133, Ansouumisimrdniabu (Antioxidant) Ins 321, Ins 320 Ainuniniioms/information For Food Allergy : Ulijbana, Uu, Suchtibcchaaththawehluue`ngels Ep 1La`aangmiiphlitkanthcchaaknm, Thawthiimiipluue`kekhng Elerayephiich Fialouus:noudoonaimu Contains:wheat Flour, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Eggs And May Contains Dairy Products, Tree Nut And Cereals Containing Gluten Manufactured By / Waatoc

Check คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? คุกกี้ดิวเบอร์รี่ รสบลูเบอร์รี่ | Spoonful