No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fat 22%, Sugar 22%, Crumps Chocolale Cookies 11%, Milk Powder 9 %, Wheat Flour 8%, Sweetened Condensed Milk 7%, Glucose Syrup 5%, Cocoa Powder 4% Rice Crispy 4%, Dextrose Monohydrate 3%, Humectant (Ins 422), Emulsfier Ins 322I, Ins 471, Ins 476, Nature Ldentical Flavour, Artfical Flavour, Raising Agent (Ins 500Ii)

Check ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ทิวลี่บิ๊กแบง สอดไส้คุกกี้กรอบ | Spoonful