No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is บัตเตอร์คุกกี้กลิ่นกาแฟ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 46,0%, Sugar 22,0 %, Butter 15,0 %, Shortening 14,0%, Identical Flavour Added

Check บัตเตอร์คุกกี้กลิ่นกาแฟ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Dairy Free? บัตเตอร์คุกกี้กลิ่นกาแฟ | Spoonful