No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is บิสชินรสมะพร้าว Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ws Su (Bissin Coconut Wafers), Quds Eon, Joana (Wheat Flour), Luuuuhau Palm Shortening 28,30%, Uhma (Sugar), U:us1oo (Dessicated Coconut), Uin (Corn Starch), O (Whey Powder), Iuonoina Saya Flour 2,29%, Li (Egg), Otabluioos (Emulsifier), Ins322, Ansioulriy Raising Agent), Ins500, Ins503(i), Ionauaoinsi (Artificial Flavour Added)

Check บิสชินรสมะพร้าว against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Dairy Free? บิสชินรสมะพร้าว | Spoonful