No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is โรลวานิลาครีมสด Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swnpsak`bthiisamkhay Judasu (Whipping Cream), Tuin (Egg), Tariacnsa (Custard Filling), Unana (Sugar), Ubana (Wheat Flour), Uhuuws (Vegetable Oil), Wow (Baking Powder), Boannuu ( Added), Ins 202, Ins 282, Icionausssunc (Natural Flavor Added), Icionauabinsn:r (Artificial Flavor Added), Oanodae (Food Additives), Ins 170, Ins 262(I), Ins 322(I), Ins 330 Ins 336(I), Ins 3411), Ins 407, Ins 415, Ins 420, Ins 428, Ins 433, Ins 435, Ins 450 (I), Ins 452 (I), Ins 464, Ins 471, Ins 472B, Ins 473, Ins 475, Ins 477, Ins 491, Ins 500 (Ii), Ins 640, Ins 928, Ins 1442, Oabins (Artificial Color Added), Ins 102, Ins 110, Ins 150D, Ins 1520

Check โรลวานิลาครีมสด against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? โรลวานิลาครีมสด | Spoonful