This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is คอนเน่ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour 61 % Palm Oil 35 % 2 %, Emulsifier (Ins 471), Seasoning Sugar 1 % Lodized Salt 1 % 1, Natural Colour Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Gl (Raising Agent (Ins 500(I), Artificial Flavour Added No Information For Food Allergic Co Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soybe

Check คอนเน่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegetarian? คอนเน่ | Spoonful