This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is คอนเน่ Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour 61 % Palm Oil 35 % 2 %, Emulsifier (Ins 471), Seasoning Sugar 1 % Lodized Salt 1 % 1, Natural Colour Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Gl (Raising Agent (Ins 500(I), Artificial Flavour Added No Information For Food Allergic Co Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soybe

Check คอนเน่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? คอนเน่ | Spoonful