No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Paste 67,5%, Soybean Oil 6%, Long Bean 5,5%, Potato Starch And Wheat Starch 3,65%, Curry Paste 1,75%, Iodized Salt 1,39, Msg, Ins450, Ins451

Check ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseMeal PrepDipping
Vegan? ทอมมันปลา ตราพีเอฟพี | Spoonful