Is ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 50% wheat flour 15

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juaka Sonoir , Jiquiu, Nover Ka, Peanuts 50% Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5 %, Our 12 Palm Oil 4%, Shrimp Favour 3%, Sugar 2%, Lodized Salt 1,5% Rvout Enhancers Osodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Agert (Ins 551), Sodium Inosinate, Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Raising Agent (Ins 500), Sweetener (Acesulfame-k), Nature-identical Odor Added, Nature-identical Flavour Hded, Packaging Gas (Ins 941), Contains:peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Crustaceans, Milk, Egg, V V Gong Ye De 12% Kong Ji You 4% Xia Wei Diao Wei Liao 3%

Check ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking