No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ovan (Fish Meat), Iasodusosaanu (Larb Seasoning), Lima (Sugar), Ijdluenu:ka (Tapioca Starch), Bana (Wheat Flour), Inaoiasuloloau (Lodized Salt), Watthuprungaetngrs`aahaar (Omonochediiymkluutaaemt Aelaaidochediiym 5 Airobniwkhliio`aithd), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide), Snminounonunutie A (Yasilaa), Sweetener (Sucralose), Asssubi (Natural Colour), :Ins 160C Asnouriuunsn (Acidity Regulator), : Ins 330 Asrnirinanoutbu (Humectant), : Ins 420 (Im), Ins 422, Ins 965, Oriiuaa, : Ins 282 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiplaahmuek Thawehluue`ng Aepngsaalii Phlitphanthcchaaknm Khaawophd Mastaard Maphraaw Chalaift Aelaaikh Allergen Information: Contains Cuttlefish, Soybean, Wheat Flour, Milk Products, Corn, Mustard, Coconut Sulfite And Egg

Check ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง | Spoonful