No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sccececci/ Main Fima/wheat Flour 47,36% 25,99% 48/Butter 16,71% Ana Wtrtning Tlri/egg 7,00% 1,22% Ekluue`/ Salil 0,66% /Leavening Agent 0,60% Lacec Coconut Flakes 0,43% ,`Aacchmiithwehluue`ng / May Contains Soybean Aetngklineliiynthrrmchaati/ Natural Identical Flavour Added

Check คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล | Spoonful