Is คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 99% 48/butter 16

99% 48/butter 16

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sccececci/ Main Fima/wheat Flour 47,36% 25,99% 48/Butter 16,71% Ana Wtrtning Tlri/egg 7,00% 1,22% Ekluue`/ Salil 0,66% /Leavening Agent 0,60% Lacec Coconut Flakes 0,43% ,`Aacchmiithwehluue`ng / May Contains Soybean Aetngklineliiynthrrmchaati/ Natural Identical Flavour Added

Check คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go