No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sccececci/ Main Fima/wheat Flour 47,36% 25,99% 48/Butter 16,71% Ana Wtrtning Tlri/egg 7,00% 1,22% Ekluue`/ Salil 0,66% /Leavening Agent 0,60% Lacec Coconut Flakes 0,43% ,`Aacchmiithwehluue`ng / May Contains Soybean Aetngklineliiynthrrmchaati/ Natural Identical Flavour Added

Check คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? คุกกี้อาร์เซนอล | Spoonful