No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nwasgno Whole Wheat Flour Odlbaa Wheat Flour Hovana Oat Flour 0Bnc Milk Uuao Butter Iugaa Flax Seed Iuaoiwan Oat Noloa 28% 20% 9% 6% 5% 2% 1%

Check ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก | Spoonful