Is เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- cheese powder dried cheese
- cheese solids
- cheese seasoningpowder milk solids
- +2 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ritz Cheese Wafer Roll (Wafer Roll With Cheese Flavored Cream), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Maltodextrin, Comstarch, Cheese Seasoningpowder Milk Solids, Maltodextrin Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cheese Solids, Flavours, Emulsitying Salt Disodijum Orthophosphate (E339, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Slicon Dioxide (E551), High Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Powder Dried Cheese, Emulsiying Salit Trisodium Citrate (E331, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322), Calcium Carbonate (E1700), Humectant(sorbitol Syrup (E420), Algal Oil, Colours (Beta-carotene(e160a), Sunsetyellowfcf(e110), Allergeninformation: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Other Sources Of Gluten
Check เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Roll


