Is เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese powder dried cheese
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • cheese solids
  • cheese seasoningpowder milk solids
  • wafer roll with cheese flavored cream
  • ritz cheese wafer roll
  • e160a
  • humectant
  • e1700
  • calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

cheese powder dried cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ritz Cheese Wafer Roll (Wafer Roll With Cheese Flavored Cream), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Maltodextrin, Comstarch, Cheese Seasoningpowder Milk Solids, Maltodextrin Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cheese Solids, Flavours, Emulsitying Salt Disodijum Orthophosphate (E339, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Slicon Dioxide (E551), High Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Powder Dried Cheese, Emulsiying Salit Trisodium Citrate (E331, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322), Calcium Carbonate (E1700), Humectant(sorbitol Syrup (E420), Algal Oil, Colours (Beta-carotene(e160a), Sunsetyellowfcf(e110), Allergeninformation: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Other Sources Of Gluten

Check เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go