Is ขนมอบรสชีส Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cheese powder 7
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn 29%, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder, Cheese Powder 7,23% (Contains Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium-5-ribonucleotide, Colouring Ponceau 4R Ci 16255 And Sunset Yellow Fcf Ci 15985), Vegetable 0Il (Contains Antioxidant Tbhq), Maltodextrine, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Milk Powder, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamin (A, B1, B2, B6, B12), Paprika Extract (Contains Antioxidant Tocopherol)
Check ขนมอบรสชีส against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ขนมอบรสชีส in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


