Is รีชีสอาร์ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • emulsifier soy lecithin

emulsifier soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 29%, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder, Cheese Powder 7,23% (Contains Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium-5-ribonucleotide, Colouring Ponceau 4R Ci 16255 And Sunset Yellow Fcf Ci 15985), Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant Tbhq), Maltodextrine, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Milk Powder, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamin (A, B1, B2, B6, B12), Paprika Extract (Contains Antioxidant Tocopherol), Komposisi : Jagung 29%, Gula, Lemak Nabati, Whey Bubuk, Keju Bubuk 7,23% Mengandung Penguat Rasa Mononatrium Glutamat Dan Ad Cl 1/3R Da V

Check รีชีสอาร์ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go