Is รีชีสอาร์ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • b2
  • b12
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 29%, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder, Cheese Powder 7,23% (Contains Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium-5-ribonucleotide, Colouring Ponceau 4R Ci 16255 And Sunset Yellow Fcf Ci 15985), Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant Tbhq), Maltodextrine, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Milk Powder, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamin (A, B1, B2, B6, B12), Paprika Extract (Contains Antioxidant Tocopherol), Komposisi : Jagung 29%, Gula, Lemak Nabati, Whey Bubuk, Keju Bubuk 7,23% Mengandung Penguat Rasa Mononatrium Glutamat Dan Ad Cl 1/3R Da V

Check รีชีสอาร์ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go