Is . Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mango (35%) [diced mango (mango, citric acid g00). ascorbic acid (300)), mango puree], sugar, malt vinegar [fermented care spirit, water, colour (caramel 150c)], water, onion, red jalapeno pure ga) tred jalapeno, acidity regulator (260)], thickener (1422), ginger (water, ginger, vinegar, canola oil, acidity regulator (260), thickener (45), gric [water, garlic, vinegar, canola oil], salt, spices, smoke flavour.
Check . against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open . in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


