Is ฟูโด้เค้ก Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter rovou
- fudo layer cake with butter cream flavour wheat flour
butter rovou
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fudo Layer Cake With Butter Cream Flavour Wheat Flour, Eggs, Shortening Paim Od, Mk Powder Icing Sugar, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Butter Rovou, Artficial Colour (Tartrazine E102)
Check ฟูโด้เค้ก against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ฟูโด้เค้ก in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


