Is ฟูโด้เค้ก Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fudo layer cake with butter cream flavour wheat flour

fudo layer cake with butter cream flavour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudo Layer Cake With Butter Cream Flavour Wheat Flour, Eggs, Shortening Paim Od, Mk Powder Icing Sugar, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Butter Rovou, Artficial Colour (Tartrazine E102)

Check ฟูโด้เค้ก against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee