Is บิสกิตแอสซอร์ททรีส์ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavour
- permitted flavouring - milk flavour
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Peanut Butter, Oat, Cocoa Powder, Com Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder, Lactose, Dextrose Monohydrate, Distarch Phosphate (E1412), Cocoa Mass, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Soya Lecithin (E322), Leavening Agent: (Disodium Diphosphate (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Ammonium Bicarbonate (E503)), Tapioca Starch, Egg, Citric Acid (E330), Lemon Juice Powder, Caramel (E150), Cheese Powder, Yeast, Permitted Flavouring - Milk Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Butter Flavour And Chocolate Flavour
Check บิสกิตแอสซอร์ททรีส์ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open บิสกิตแอสซอร์ททรีส์ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


