Is บิสกิตแอสซอร์ททรีส์ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Peanut Butter, Oat, Cocoa Powder, Com Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder, Lactose, Dextrose Monohydrate, Distarch Phosphate (E1412), Cocoa Mass, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Soya Lecithin (E322), Leavening Agent: (Disodium Diphosphate (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Ammonium Bicarbonate (E503)), Tapioca Starch, Egg, Citric Acid (E330), Lemon Juice Powder, Caramel (E150), Cheese Powder, Yeast, Permitted Flavouring - Milk Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Butter Flavour And Chocolate Flavour

Check บิสกิตแอสซอร์ททรีส์ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast