Is Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural identical flavors
artificial and natural identical flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Agar, Beeswax/carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel)
Check Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


