Is Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural identical flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Agar, Beeswax/carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel)
Check Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Product Of E.Frutti, Peg Gummi Lunch Bag, Count 12 (2.7 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


