Is Product Of Kind Double, Kind Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar 12/1.76 oz , Count 12 - / Grab Varieties & Flavors Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate
Check Product Of Kind Double, Kind Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar 12/1.76 oz , Count 12 - / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of Kind Double, Kind Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar 12/1.76 oz , Count 12 - / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Product Of Kind Double, Kind Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar 12/1.76 oz , Count 12 - / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


