Is Product of Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Chocolate Protein Shake, 12 pk./11 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- grass-fed organic milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend™ (grass-fed organic milk protein concentrate, organic whey protein concentrate), organic rice dextrin, organic brown rice syrup, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic alkalized cocoa powder, organic natural flavors, organic sunflower lecithin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend™ (sodium ascorbate, magnesium sulfate, zinc gluconate, DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, potassium iodide, copper gluconate, biotin, calcium D-pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, cholecalciferol, folic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin), trisodium phosphate, potassium chloride, tricalcium phosphate, tripotassium citrate, gellan gum, sea salt, organic inulin, organic locust bean gum, Orgain Organic Fruit and Vegetable Blend (organic apple fiber, organic acai, organic beet, organic kale, organic raspberry, organic spinach, organic tomato, organic broccoli, organic blueberry, organic carrot), organic monk fruit extract.
Check Product of Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Chocolate Protein Shake, 12 pk./11 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Chocolate Protein Shake, 12 pk./11 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Product of Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Chocolate Protein Shake, 12 pk./11 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


