Is Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • buttermilk
  • of cheddar cheese
  • less than 2% of cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow corn, sunflower oil, and sea salt. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, and less than 2% of cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, onion powder, buttermilk, maltodextrin (made from corn), tomato powder, reduced lactose whey, spices, natural flavors, yeast extract, paprika, garlic powder, citric acid, paprika extracts, safflower oil, canola oil, annatto extracts, and lactic acid. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, cane sugar, and sea salt. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic acid.

Check Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go