Is Product Of Tic Tac, Mint Fruit Adventure - Bottle, Count 4 (3.4 oz) - Mints / Grab Varieties & Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carminic acid
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
carminic acid
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Acid (Tartaric, Malic, Citric), Rice Starch, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Colours (Curcumin, Beta Carotene, Carminic Acid, Copper Complex Of Chlorophyllins), Powdered Passion Fruit Juice, Powdered Green Apple, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Product Of Tic Tac, Mint Fruit Adventure - Bottle, Count 4 (3.4 oz) - Mints / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of Tic Tac, Mint Fruit Adventure - Bottle, Count 4 (3.4 oz) - Mints / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Product Of Tic Tac, Mint Fruit Adventure - Bottle, Count 4 (3.4 oz) - Mints / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle


