Is Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin(--)an Emulsifier, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.

Check Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go