Is Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin(--)an Emulsifier, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.
Check Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


