Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Dough (Cassava, Metalsulphite ), Alcapurria Dough (Cassava, Green Bananas, Taro Root, Plantain, Sodium Metalsulphite ), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein), Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onions, Artificial Color (Salt, Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Salt), Coriander, Sodium Benzoate, Filling: Water, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Caramel Color), Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Salt), Potatoes (Potatoes, Calcium Chloride), Crush Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Canola Oil), Garlic, Red Peppers

Check Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea | Spoonful