Is Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea Vegan?

Ingredients
Cassava Dough (Cassava, Metalsulphite ), Alcapurria Dough (Cassava, Green Bananas, Taro Root, Plantain, Sodium Metalsulphite ), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein), Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onions, Artificial Color (Salt, Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Salt), Coriander, Sodium Benzoate, Filling: Water, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Caramel Color), Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Salt), Potatoes (Potatoes, Calcium Chloride), Crush Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Canola Oil), Garlic, Red Peppers
Check Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


