No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Dough (Cassava, Metalsulphite ), Alcapurria Dough (Cassava, Green Bananas, Taro Root, Plantain, Sodium Metalsulphite ), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein), Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onions, Artificial Color (Salt, Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Salt), Coriander, Sodium Benzoate, Filling: Water, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Caramel Color), Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Salt), Potatoes (Potatoes, Calcium Chloride), Crush Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Canola Oil), Garlic, Red Peppers

Check Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Soy Free? Productos Kikuet Kikuet Alcapurrias, 5 ea | Spoonful