Is PROFESSIONAL FORMULA SUGAR FREE FRESH BREATH CHEWING GUM, CITRUS MINT, CITRUS MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUMBASE, CARBONATED CRYSTALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TUMERIC (E100), XYLITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MENTHOL, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT
Check PROFESSIONAL FORMULA SUGAR FREE FRESH BREATH CHEWING GUM, CITRUS MINT, CITRUS MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROFESSIONAL FORMULA SUGAR FREE FRESH BREATH CHEWING GUM, CITRUS MINT, CITRUS MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Snack · Stick


