Is Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Isopropyl Alcohol, Acrylates Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Benzophenone-1, Mica, N-Butyl Alcohol, Silica, Dimethicone, Tin Oxide, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate. May Contain (+/-): D&C Red 6 (CI 15850), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red 7 (CI 15850), Red Iron Oxide (CI 77491), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Aluminium Powder (CI 77000), Black Iron Oxide (CI 77499), Ferri Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 34 (CI 15880), Violet 2 (CI 60725), Yellow 10 Lake (CI 47005).
Check Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


