Is Profiterole dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk powder
- cream filling
- chocolate topping
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Topping, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder , Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan), Cream Filling, Water, Glucose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Vanilla Extract), Choux Pastry, Pasteurised Egg, Water, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Salt
Check Profiterole dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profiterole dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


