Is Profiteroles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Profiteroles

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT MILK, MALTODEXTRINS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PUFF PASTRY (EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA)), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS), COCOA, EGG YOLK, CORN FLOUR, SORBITOL SYRUP, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BURNT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (HAZELNUT, ALMOND, AND PISTACHIO) AND SOY.

Check Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FlakyCreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking