Is Profiteroles Lactose Free?

Description
Profiteroles
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Profiteroles
Ingredients
NON FAT MILK, MALTODEXTRINS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PUFF PASTRY (EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA)), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS), COCOA, EGG YOLK, CORN FLOUR, SORBITOL SYRUP, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BURNT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (HAZELNUT, ALMOND, AND PISTACHIO) AND SOY.
Check Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profiteroles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


